Schedule 2020-2021

 

 2020- 2021 Schedule

Fall registration open! Registration is online only at this time; please use our contact page if you need to conduct business in person.

NOTE: The following schedule is set up at random times to allow for cleaning in between classes, flow of the parking lot, pick up and dropping off students in a safe way, as well as allowing social distancing in the overall environment. 

 

2020-2021 Fall Schedule of classes

MONDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
4:55- 5:35 pmMini Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Hannah1
5:45- 6:10 pmJunior Pom TechniqueMiss Hannah1
6:20 - 7:00 pmJunior Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Hannah1
7:10 - 7:50 pmTeen Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Hannah1
4:30 - 5:30StarlightMiss Ellen2
6:25 -7:40 pmStarshine 1Miss Kristine2
7:50 - 9:15 pmTeenMiss Kristine2
5:55- 6:45 pmPre-DanceMiss Madi3
6:55 - 7:40 pmJunior Jazz TechniqueMiss Alicia3
7:50 - 9:15 pmJuniorMiss Alicia3
4:55- 5:35 pmMini TumblingMiss Dodie4
5:45 - 6:40 pmStarlightsMiss Dodie4
6:50 - 7:45 pmStarpowerMiss Dodie4

TUESDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
5:30- 6:45 pmBallet 4/5 Technique
with stretch
Miss Lois1
6:45- 8:00 pmBallet 1 with StretchMiss Lois1
8:00 - 9:15 pmBallet 2/3 with StretchMiss Lois1
5:45 - 6:30 pmJump, Leap, Turn 1Miss Hannah2
6:30 - 7:00 pmContemporary 3 CompetitionMiss Hannah2
7:00 - 7:45 pmJump, Leap, Turn 2/3Miss Hannah2
7:45 - 8:15 pmContemporary 5 CompetitionMiss Hannah2
8:15 - 8:45 pmContemporary 4 CompetitionMiss Hannah2
4:55- 5:50 pmMini - StarlightMiss Dodie3
6:00 - 6:55 pmStarlightMiss Dodie3
7:05 - 8:15 pmStarshineMiss Dodie3
8:20 - 9:00 pmIntermediate TumblingMiss Dodie3
4:55 - 5:25 pmMini Pom TechniqueMiss Alicia4
5:30 - 6:10 pmMini Jazz TechniqueMiss Alicia4
6:15- 6:55 pmMini Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Alicia4
7:00 - 7:45 pmJump, Leap and Turn
Level 4/5
Miss Alicia4

WEDNESDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
5:00 - 5:30 pmJump, Leap and Turn Petite levelMiss Kelly K1
5:30 - 6:00 pmMini Jazz CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
6:00 - 6:45 pmPetite Jazz CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
6:45 - 7:15 pmLyrical 2 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
7:15 - 7:45 pmTap 2/3 TechniqueMiss Kelly K1
7:45 - 8:15 pmTap 2/3 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
8:45 - 8:45 pmJazz 3 CompetitionMiss Kelly K
4:25 - 5:20 pmStarlightsMiss Sarah2
5:30 - 6:00 pmPetite Hip Hop CompetitionMiss Sarah2
6:05 - 7:00 pmStarpowerMiss Sarah2
7:00 - 8:15 pmAdvanced 1 TechniqueMiss Sarah2
8:15 - 8:45 pmHip Hop 1/2 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
8:45 - 9:15 pmHip Hop 3 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
4:55- 5:50 pmStarlightMiss Ellen3
6:00 - 6:55 pmMini StarlightMiss Ellen3
7:00 - 8:00 pmPetite Ballet with StretchMiss Ellen3
5:10 - 6:05 pmStarpowerMiss Hannah4
6:15 - 6:55 pmJunior Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Hannah4
7:05 - 8:35 pmStarshine 2Miss Hannah4

THURSDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
4:45 - 5:15 pm Petite Tap CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
5:15 - 5:45 pmTap 1 TechniqueMiss Kelly K1
5:45 - 6:15 pmJazz 1 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
6:15 - 6:45 pmLyrical 1 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
6:45 - 7:15 pmPetite Musical Theatre CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
7:15 - 7:45 pmJazz/Lyr 2 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
7:45 - 9:00Advanced 4/5 TechniqueMiss Kelly K
5:15 - 6:45 pmPetite Advanced TechniqueMiss Sarah2
6:45 - 7:15 pmMusical Theatre 1/2
Miss Sarah2
7:15 - 7:45 pmLyrical 3 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
7:45- 9:00 pmAdvanced 2/3 TechniqueMiss Sarah2
4:55 - 5:35 pmBeginner TumblingMiss Dodie3
5:45 - 6:25 pmAdvanced TumblingMiss Dodie3
6:35 - 7:30 pmStarpowerMiss Dodie3
7:35 -8:20 pmIntermediate TumblingMiss Dodie3
6:15 - 7:00 pmMighty WarriorsTO4

FRIDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom

SATURDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
9:30- 10:00 amLyrical 5 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
10:00 - 10:30 amLyrical 4 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
10:30 - 11:00 amJazz 5 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
11:00 - 11:30 pmJazz 4 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
10:00 - 10:55 amStarpowerMiss Ellen3
11:05 - 12:00 pmStarlightsMiss Ellen3
12:10 - 1:40 pmStarshine 2Miss Ellen3
9:05 - 9:50 amMini Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Kristine4
10:00 - 10:30 amHip Hop 5 CompetitionMiss Kristine4
10:30 - 11:00 amHip Hop 4 CompetitionMiss Kristine
11:05 - 11:45 amJunior Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Kristine4