Schedule 2019-2020

 2019- 2020 Schedule

 

Please see our summer schedules for more June, July and August classes.

 

2019-2020 Fall Schedule of classes

MONDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
5:30 - 6:30 pmStarpowerMiss Hannah1
6:30 - 7:00 pmJunior Pom TechniqueMiss Hannah1
7:00 - 7:45 pmJunior Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Hannah1
5:00 - 5:30 pmMini Pom TechniqueMiss Alicia2
5:30 - 6:15 pmMini Jazz TechniqueMiss Alicia2
6:15 - 7:00 pmMini Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Alicia2
7:00 - 7:45 pmTeen Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Kristine2
7:45 - 9:15 pmJuniorMiss Kristine2
5:00 - 6:00 pmMini -StarlightMiss Ellen3
6:00 - 7:00 pmStarlightsMiss Ellen3
7:00 - 8:30 pmStarshineMiss Ellen3
5:15 - 6:00 pmMini TumblingMiss Dodie4
6:00 - 7:00 pmStarpowerMiss Dodie4
7:00 - 7:45 pmIntermediate TumblingMiss Dodie4
7:45 - 9:15 pmTeen Miss Dodie4

 

TUESDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
5:30- 6:30 pmBallet 3 TechniqueMiss Lois1
6:30- 7:30 pmBallet 1Miss Lois1
7:30 - 8:30 pmAdult Ballet sessionsMiss Lois1
4:30 - 5:30 pmStarlightsMiss Sarah2
5:30 - 6:00 pmMusical Theatre 1/2 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
6:00 - 6:30 pmHip Hop 1/2
Competition
Miss Sarah2
6:30 - 7:45 pmAdvanced 3Miss Sarah2
7:45 - 8:15 pmHip Hop 3
Competition
Miss Sarah2
8:15- 9:00 pmJazz 2 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
9:45 - 10:45 amStarlightsMiss Dodie3
10:45 - 11:45 amMini - StarlightMiss Dodie3
5:00 - 6:00 pmStarlightsMiss Dodie3
6:00 - 6:45 pmBeginner TumblingMiss Dodie3
6:45 - 8:15 pmStarshineMiss Dodie3
5:00 - 6:00pmStarpowerMiss Kristine4
6:00 - 6:45pmMini Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Kristine4
6:45 - 7:30 pmJr Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Kristine4
7:30 - 8:15 pmJump, Leap and Turn
Level 1/2
Miss Kristine4
8:15 - 9:00 pmJump, Leap and Turn
Level 3
Miss Kristine4

 

WEDNESDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
5:00 - 5:30 pmAdvanced 1/2 Tap TechniqueMiss Kelly K1
5:45 - 6:15 pmPetite Jazz CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
6:15 - 6:45 pmPetite Musical Theatre CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
6:45 - 7:30 pmLyrical 2 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
7:30 - 8:15 pmJazz 1 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
8:15 - 9:00 pmLyrical 1 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
4:30 - 5:30 pmMini StarlightsMiss Dodie2
5:30 - 6:45 pmAdvanced 1/2Miss Dodie2
6:45 - 7:45 pmStarpowerMiss Dodie2
7:45 - 8:45 pmBallet 2Miss Dodie2
5:00- 6:00 pmStarlightMiss Ellen3
6:00 - 7:00 pmStarlightMiss Ellen3
7:00 - 8:30 pmStarshineMiss Lois3
8:30- 9:15 pmPointeMiss Lois3
5:00 - 5:45 pmPetite Ballet TechniqueMiss Taylor4
5:45 - 6:45 pmBallet 4 TechniqueMiss Taylor4
6:45 - 7:30 pmJump, Leap and Turn Level 4Miss Taylor4
7:30 - 8:30 pmBallet 5 TechniqueMiss Taylor4

 

THURSDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
4:30 - 5:00 pm Petite Tap CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
5:00 - 5:30 pmTap 3 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
5:30 - 6:00pmAdvanced Tap 3 TechniqueMiss Kelly K1
6:00 - 6:45pmJazz 3 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
6:45 - 7:30 pmLyrical 3 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
8:00 - 9:15 pmAdvanced 5 TechniqueMiss Kelly K1
5:15 - 6:45 pmPetite Advanced TechniqueMiss Sarah2
6:45 - 7:30 pmJump, Leap and Turn
Level 5
Miss Sarah2
7:30 - 8:00 pmMusical Theatre
Supergroup
Miss Sarah2
8:00 - 9:15 pmAdvanced 4 TechniqueMiss Sarah2
5:15 - 6:15 pmStarpowerMiss Hannah3
6:15 - 6:45 pmContemporary 5Miss Hannah3
7:00 - 7:30 pmContemporary 4Miss Hannah3
7:30 -8:00 pmMusical Theatre
Supergroup
Miss Hannah3
5:30 - 6:20 pmMini WarriorsTO4
6:25 - 7:15 pmMighty WarriorsTO4
7:20 - 8:10 pmMaximum WarriorsTO4

 

FRIDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom

 

SATURDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
9:00- 9:30 amHip Hop 5 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
9:30 - 10:15 amLyrical 5 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
10:15 - 11:00 amJazz 5 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
12:30 - 1:00 pmHip Hop 4 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
1:00 - 1:45 pmLyrical 4 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
1:45 - 2:30 pmJazz 4 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
9:00 - 10:00 amStarpowerMiss Ellen3
10:00 - 11:00 amMini - StarlightsMiss Ellen3
11:00 - 12:00 pmStarlightsMiss Ellen3
9:15 - 10:00 amJunior Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Alicia4
10:00 - 10:45 amMini Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Alicia4
11:00 - 11:45 Advanced 4/5 Tap CompetitionMiss Wendy
11:45 am- 12:30 pmAdvanced 4/5 TapTechniqueMiss Wendy4