Schedule 2022-2023

 

 

 

2022- 2023 Schedule

FALL SCEHEDUES for the 2022 – 2023 schedule are posted in the links below. 

To enroll for the next season please go to our online registration page.

Class Schedule Additional Technique Classes 2022 – 2023

Class Schedule 12 and Under 2022 – 2023

Class Schedule 13 and Older 2022 – 2023

Full Fall 2022 – 2023 Classes

Please click on the links above to see a schedule in various documents.

2022-2023 Fall Schedule of classes

MONDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
5:45- 6:30 pmMini Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Hannah1
6:30 - 7:30 pmStarpowerMiss Hannah1
7:30 - 8:15 pmJunior Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Hannah1
8:15 - 9:00 pmContemporary 5 CompMiss Hannah1
5:00 - 5:45 pmCreative DanceMiss Stephanie2
5:45 - 6:45 pmMini StarlightsMiss Stephanie2
6:45 - 8:15 pmStarshine 2Miss Ellen2
5:00 - 6:00 pmStarlightsMiss Dodie3
6:00 - 7:00 pmStarlightsMiss Dodie3
7:00 - 8:30 pmJuniorMiss Dodie3
6:30- 7:45 pmBallet 4/5Miss Lois4
7:45 - 8:15 pmFlexibility Training 4/5Miss Lois4

TUESDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
5:00 - 5:30 pmMini Musical TheatreMiss Megan1
5:30 - 6:15 pmJunior Jazz TechniqueMiss Megan1
6:15 - 6:45 pmJunior Pom TechniqueMiss Megan1
6:45 - 8:15TeenMiss Megan1
5:30 - 6:15 pmMini Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Hannah2
6:15 - 7:00 pmJLT Level 3Miss Hannah2
7:00 - 7:30 pmContemporary 3 CompetitionMiss Hannah2
7:30 -8:15 pmJLT Level 2Miss Hannah2
8:15- 9:00 pmTeen Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Hannah2
5:00 - 5:45 pmIntermediate TumblingMiss Dodie3
5:45 - 6:30 pmBeginner TumblingMiss Dodie3
6:30 - 7:30 pmStarpowerMiss Dodie3
7:30 - 8:45 pmStarshine 1Miss Dodie3
8:45 - 9:20Intermediate Tumbling TricksMiss Dodie3
6:00 - 7:00 pmBallet 2 TechniqueMiss Lois4
7:00 - 7:30 pmFlexibility training 2Miss Lois4
7:30 - 8:30 pmBallet 3/4 TechniqueMiss Lois
8:30 - 9:00 pmFlexibility training 3/4Miss Lois4

WEDNESDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
4:30 - 5:00 pmTap 2 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
5:00 - 5:30 pmJazz 2 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
5:30 - 6:00 pmLyrical 2 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
6:00 - 6:30 pmPetite Jazz CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
6:30 - 7:00 pmPetite Musical Theatre CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
7:30 - 8:00 pmJazz 3 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
8:00 - 8:30 pmLyrical 3 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
5:00 - 6:00 pmPetite Advanced TechniqueMiss Sarah2
6:00- 7:00 pmJLT 1 TechniqueMiss Sarah2
7:00 - 7:45 pmMusical Theatre 1 TechniqueMiss Sarah2
8:00 - 8:45 pmHip Hop 3 CompMiss Sarah2
5:00 - 6:00 pmMini StarlightMiss Ellen3
6:00 - 7:00 pmStarlightsMiss Ellen3
7:00 - 8:00 pmAdvanced 1Miss Ellen3
4:45 - 5:15 pmMini TumblingMiss Dodie4
5:15 - 6:15 pmStarpowerMiss Dodie4
6:15- 7:00 pmJunior Contemporary TechniqueMiss Giselle4
7:00 - 7:45 pmJunior Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Giselle4

THURSDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
5:00 - 5:30 pm Ballet 1 TechniqueMiss Kelly K1
5:30 - 6:00 pmJazz 1 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
6:00 - 6:30 pmLyrical 1 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
6:30 - 7:00 pmTap 1 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
7:00 - 7:30 pmTap 3 CompetitionMiss Kelly K1
7:30 - 8:00 pmTap 2 TechniqueMiss Kelly K1
8:00 - 9:15 pmAdvanced 5 TechniqueMiss Kelly K1
5:15- 6:30 pmAdvanced 2 TechniqueMiss Sarah2
6:30 - 7:00 pmMusical Theatre 2/3 Competition
Miss Sarah2
7:00 - 7:30 pmHip Hop 2 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
8:00 - 9:15 pmAdvanced 4 TechniqueMiss Sarah2
5:00 - 6:00 pmStarlightMiss Dodie3
6:00 - 7:15 pmStarshine 1Miss Dodie3
7:15 - 8:00 pmAdvanced Tumbling TricksMiss Dodie3
5:15 - 5:45 pmMini Pom TechniqueMiss Alicia4
5:45 - 6:30 pmMini Jazz TechniqueMiss Alicia4
6:30 - 7:15 pmMini Hip Hop TechniqueMiss Alicia4
7:30 - 8:00 pmAdvanced 3 Tap TechniqueMiss Alicia4
8:00 - 9:15 pmAdvanced 3 TechnqueMiss Alicia4

FRIDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom

SATURDAY

TimeClass NameTeacherRoom
9:30 - 10:00 amLyrical 4 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
10:00 - 10:30 amJazz 4 CompetitionMiss Sarah2
12:15- 1:00 amJLT 4 TechniqueMiss Kristine2
1:00 - 1:30 pmContemporary 4 CompetitionMiss Kristine2
9:00 - 9:45 amJunior Musical Theatre TechniqueMiss Ellen3
9:45 - 10:45 amStarpowerMiss Ellen3
10:45 - 11:45 amMini StarlightMiss Ellen3
11:45 - 12:45 pmStarlightsMiss Ellen3
9:00 - 9:30 amAdvanced Tap 4/5 TechniqueMiss Kristine4
9:45- 10:30 amJLT 5 TechniqueMiss Kristine4
10:30 - 11:15 amHip Hop 4/5 CompetitionMiss Kristine4
11:15 - 12:00 pmMusical Theatre 4/5 CompetitionMiss Sarah4
12:15 - 1:00 pm Jazz 5 CompetitionMiss Sarah4
1:00 - 1:45 pmLyrical 5 CompetitionMiss Sarah4